Our Clubs

Capital Athletics has a number of Clubs affiliated with us across the Australian Capital Territory and the surrounding region of NSW. Our Clubs offer our products and programs based on their member's needs. 

Affiliate Clubs: 

Bega Valley Little Athletics

(Saturday 8:30 to 11:30 am)

John Gorden Recreational Reserve, Candelo NSW 2550

BVLittleAthletics@outlook.com

https://www.facebook.com/p/Candelo-Little-Athletics-100063495427245/ 

 

Belconnen Little Athletics

(Saturday 8:45 to 11:30 am)

Biffin Street, Cook ACT 2614

(Cook Oval)

registrar@belconnenathletics.org.au

https://www.belconnenathletics.org.au/

 

Calwell Little Athletics

(Saturday 8:45 to 11:30 am)

Were St, Calwell ACT 2905

(Calwell District Playing Fields)

littleaclac@gmail.com

https://littleaclac.wixsite.com/athletics

 

Cooma Athletics 

(Saturday 8:45 to 11:30 am)

33 Mittagang Rd, Cooma NSW 2630

(Snowy Oval)

coomaathletics@gmail.com

https://coomaathletics.org.au/

 

Corroboree Athletics Club 

(Saturday 8:45 to 11:30 am)

Hawdon Place Dickson ACT 2602 

(Dickson playing fields)

info@corroboree.org.au

https://corroboree.org.au/

Euro Coast 

(Saturdays 9:00 to 10:30 am)

President@eurocoastathletics.com

https://www.facebook.com/p/Euro-Coast-Athletics-100036276103174/

 

Ginninderra Athletics 

(Saturday 8:30 to 11:30 am)

Charnwood Oval, Charnwood ACT

ginninderraathletics@gmail.com

https://ginninderraathletics.com.au/

Goulburn Mulwaree Athletics Club

(Thursday 4:45 pm)

Hudson Park, Goulburn NSW

gmac2580secretary@gmail.com

https://www.goulburnmulwareeathleticsclub.org/

 

Gungahlin Little Athletics

(Saturday 8:30 to 11:30 am)

Horsepark Drive, Amaroo ACT 2914

(Amaroo Oval)

enquiries@gunlac.org.au

https://www.gunlac.org/

Jindabyne Little Athletics 

(Tuesday 5:00 to 6:00 pm)

Jindabyne Sport & Rec Centre, Jindabyne NSW

jindabynelac@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/Jindabynelittleathletics/


 

Lanyon Little Athletics 

(Saturday 8:45 to 10:30 am)

Betty Maloney Cres, Banks ACT 2906

(Banks Oval)

lanyonlittleathletics@outlook.com

https://www.lanyonlittleathletics.org.au/

Murrumbateman Little Athletics Club 

(Wednesday 6:00 pm)

Hercules street, Murrumbateman NSW 2582

(Murrumbateman Recreation Ground)

 info@murrumbatemanlittleathletics.com.au

https://murrumbatemanlittleathletics.com.au/

 

Queanbeyan Little Athletics 

(Saturday 8:30 to 11:30 am)

Wright Park, Old Sydney Road, Queanbeyan NSW

registrar@qlac.org.au

https://www.qlac.org.au/

 

Southern Tablelands Athletics Club 

(Friday 4:45 pm)

Windellama and Tarago Recreation Area, Tarago NSW

info@southerntablelandsathleticsclub.org

https://southerntablelandsathleticsclub.org/wp/

 

 

Tuggeranong Tornadoes Little Athletics 

(Saturday 8:45 to 11:30 am)

Kambah No. 3 Oval, 11 Kett St Kambah ACT 2902

secretary@TTLA.org.au

https://www.tlaa.org.au/

 

Weston Creek Little Athletics 

(Saturday 9:00 to 11:30 am)

19 Tauchert St, Chapman ACT 2611

(Chapman Oval)

secretary@wclac.org.au

https://wclac.org.au/

 

Woden Thunder Athletics 

(Saturday 8:30 am to 12:00 pm)

Ainsworth Street, Phillip ACT 2606

(Woden Athletics Park)

info@wlac.org

https://www.wodenathletics.org.au/

 

 

 

 

ACT Masters Association

(Thursday 6:00 pm)

Ainsworth Street, Phillip, ACT 2606

(Woden Park Athletics Track)

secretary@actmastersathletics.org.au

http://www.actmastersathletics.org.au/

Para Athletics Squad

act.pats@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/ACTPTS/

North Canberra-Gungahlin

ncgathletics@gmail.com

https://www.ncgac.org/

Queanbeyan Athletics

Queanbeyan.Athletics@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/queanbeyanathletics/

South Canberra/ Tuggeranong

daveandleannepitt@gmail.com

http://sctathletics.com/

Weston Creek Athletics

rohanlowry@gmail.com

https://westoncreekathletics.org.au/

Associate Clubs: 

           

Running For Resilience 

(Monday, Friday 6:15 am, Thursday 10:30 am & Wednesday 6:00 pm)

7/81 Giles St, Kingston ACT 2604

(arc de resilience)

run4resilience@gmail.com

https://www.runningforresilience.com/

     
   

 

First Nations Flag
Athletics ACT respectfully acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the lands throughout Australia on which we are on. We pay our respects to Elders past, present and emerging.
ATSI Flag
We are committed to a positive future for all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander communities and to honour their ongoing cultural and spiritual connections to this country and recognise the role and value of culture.
Pride Flag
We are a proudly diverse organisation, who actively celebrates LGBTIQ+ diversity, inclusion and pride.